GetVerdict
Price check

Get a fair-price opinion on any unit.

Pick an area, beds, and size — that's the minimum. Add an asking price to see how the deal sits against settled deeds. PDF signed in your name is ready to send the moment your check resolves.

Beds & Size are required. Type and Kind narrow the comparable pool. Asking is your quoted price — adding it unlocks the over/under-band signal on the result.

Fill in Area, Beds, Size to enable.
Sample · this is what your check will look like
Verdict No. VR-2026-04812Preview

Fair-price opinion

V
REGISTRY VERIFIED · REGISTRY VERIFIED ·
Filed 04 Feb 2026 · 11:42 GST
By Your name
Area
Dubai Marina
Project
ICONIC Tower
Unit
1 B/R · 807 sqft
Asking
AED 1.95M
Pricing signal
AED 1.77M
AED 2,193 · settled
9.2% under asking
Soft ceilingAED 1.82M+3% buffer

3 comparable sales settled at AED 2,131 – AED 2,278. Asking is AED 2,415.

The fair band
n = 3 · ≤ 47d fresh
Low AED 1,994Mid AED 2,193High AED 2,403
Signals
Activity
14
deeds · last 90 days
Price pressure
Up
+1.8% vs prior 3 mo
Comparable depth
3 comps
Resale 11 · off-plan 3
Confidence
82 / 100
High
Buyer mood
Watching
9.2% gap to fair
Location context
Nearest metro
DMCC Metro
350 m
Nearest mall
Dubai Marina Mall
500 m
Landmark
JBR Beach
900 m
ComparablesShowing 3 of 3 filed deeds
Best nearby comp
LIV Marina · Tower A
22 Jan 2026 · 1 B/R · 786 sqft
AED 1.79M
AED 2,278 / sqft
DateProject · UnitSizePriceAED / sqftSimilarity
22 Jan 2026
LIV Marina · Tower A
1 B/R · Resale
786 sqftAED 1,790,000AED 2,278
0.92
-6% vs subj
09 Jan 2026
Marina Shores · T2
1 B/R · Resale
818 sqftAED 1,775,000AED 2,170
0.86
-10% vs subj
28 Dec 2025
Stella Maris · Main
1 B/R · Resale
807 sqftAED 1,720,000AED 2,131
0.81
-12% vs subj
Twelve months · Dubai Marina · 1 B/R
YoY
+9.6%
Current AED / sqft
AED 2,193
12-month low
AED 2,001
Monthly median · AED / sqft
In plain English

3 comparable 1 B/R units settled at AED 1.72M – AED 1.79M. The asking price of AED 1.95M is 9.2% below the recorded midpoint.

Prepared bySample
Your nameSenior Broker
[email protected]+971 50 000 0000yourbrokerage.com